OurTripVideos top Banner
Visit Attractions, Learn Cultures, Help Economy
Tourist Attractions and Events by State/Country
America East to West, 11 yrs History. We visit, We record, We present, You Enjoy! More
Now you can find easily your visiting place or event based on state. These are the places visited or events covered from 2008 on wards. 6 Countries, 35 US states, 302 Cities (approx). Please click on the map if you want to see the real map to select a place or region. OurTripVideos World Map showing locations of events/visiting places
Please click on the respective link of each country to find the visiting places or events with photos and videos.
#CountryViewsPlaces/ EventsMap
1USA, Bahamas 170371
2USA 6944726738
3UAE 944599
4Qatar 64761
5Mexico 192882
6India 61677165
7Canada,USA 154731
8Canada 629155
Total Count 7777145822
#City ViewsPlaces/ EventsMap
1Baltimore, MD 97049372
2Washington DC, DC 59063544
3Fremont, CA 30147855
4San Francisco, CA 28895339
5Milpitas, CA 19451431
6San Jose, CA 17700735
7Timonium, MD 1229318
8Sunnyvale, CA 11621419
Total Count 2762225303
Note : Canada,USA means the video/pic is showing places related to both. Top US Cities by views.

Please click on the respective link of each state to find the visiting places or events with photos and videos.
#State (Country) SearchCity ListCatgViewsPlaces/ EventsMap
1FL, Bahamas (USA, Bahamas)1170371
2AL (USA)4523765
3AR (USA)197231
4AZ (USA)2216792
5CA (USA)802047402374
6CT (USA)4508704
7DC (USA)159063544
8DC, MD (USA)1207541
9FL (USA)1014073910
10GA (USA)3535943
11IL (USA)2241332
12IN (USA)1106411
13LA (USA)2274862
14MA (USA)3359493
15MD (USA)422139422151
16MD,VA (USA)1216351
17ME (USA)188211
18MI (USA)3499654
19MS (USA)4404574
20NC (USA)8962418
21NH (USA)2237502
22NJ (USA)3425393
23NJ,DL (USA)194361
24NV (USA)67784512
25NY (USA)1013268811
26NY, VT (USA)1113621
27OH (USA)4542754
28OH, KY (USA)1117321
29PA (USA)1121156415
30PA,NJ,MD (USA)1127771
31PA,WV (USA)1245811
32RI (USA)3313703
33SC (USA)3563174
34TN (USA)911818910
35TX (USA)61149598
36VA (USA)2649601335
37VT (USA)1121571
38WI (USA)190921
39WV (USA)3515583
40Dubai (UAE)1944599
41Qatar (Qatar)164761
42BC (Mexico)2192882
43AP (India)1942740046
44TN (India)4940467
45TS (India)39532512
46ON, NY (Canada,USA)1154731
47ON (Canada)3452233
48QC (Canada)2176922
Total Count 3037777145822
Note : PA,WV means the video/pic is showing places related to both. Other links are shown only if the places/events are more than 9 only. Cities list count is based on unique city of that state.

USA State Abbrivations
AL = Alabama , AK = Alaska , AZ = Arizona , AR = Arkansas , CA = California , CO = Colorado , CT = Connecticut , DE = Delaware , DC = District of Columbia , FL = Florida , GA = Georgia , HI = Hawaii , ID = Idaho , IL = Illinois , IN = Indiana , IA = Iowa , KS = Kansas , KY = Kentucky , LA = Louisiana , ME = Maine , MD = Maryland , MA = Massachusetts , MI = Michigan , MN = Minnesota , MS = Mississippi , MO = Missouri , MT = Montana , NE = Nebraska , NV = Nevada , NH = New Hampshire , NJ = New Jersey , NM = New Mexico , NY = New York , NC = North Carolina , ND = North Dakota , OH = Ohio , OK = Oklahoma , OR = Oregon , PA = Pennsylvania , RI = Rhode Island , SC = South Carolina , SD = South Dakota , TN = Tennessee , TX = Texas , UT = Utah , VT = Vermont , VA = Virginia , WA = Washington , WV = West Virginia , WI = Wisconsin , WY = Wyoming

India AP - Andhra Pradesh, TS - Telangana, TN - Tamil Nadu Canada ON - Ontario, QC - Quebec Mexico BC - Baja California

  Contact    Support    About    Links    Tips    FAQ    Disclaimer    Privacy    Sitemap   
Share the Information with World
© 2018-2023 OurTripVideos, All rights reserved.
Last Updated date : Sun, 26 Jan 2020.