OurTripVideos top Banner
Visit Attractions, Learn Cultures, Help Economy
Tourist Attractions and Events by State/Country
America East to West, 11 yrs History. We visit, We record, We present, You Enjoy! More
Now you can find easily your visiting place or event based on state. These are the places visited or events covered from 2008 on wards. 6 Countries, 35 US states, 302 Cities (approx). Please click on the map if you want to see the real map to select a place or region. OurTripVideos World Map showing locations of events/visiting places
Please click on the respective link of each country to find the visiting places or events with photos and videos.
#CountryViewsPlaces/ EventsMap
1USA, Bahamas 168491
2USA 6797697735
3UAE 921529
4Qatar 63831
5Mexico 189532
6India 60089065
7Canada,USA 152831
8Canada 620725
Total Count 7610279819
#City ViewsPlaces/ EventsMap
1Baltimore, MD 95718972
2Washington DC, DC 58315044
3San Francisco, CA 28249439
4Fremont, CA 27951252
5Milpitas, CA 18779931
6San Jose, CA 16954735
7Timonium, MD 1210258
8Sunnyvale, CA 11236919
Total Count 2693085300
Note : Canada,USA means the video/pic is showing places related to both. Top US Cities by views.

Please click on the respective link of each state to find the visiting places or events with photos and videos.
#State (Country) SearchCity ListCatgViewsPlaces/ EventsMap
1FL, Bahamas (USA, Bahamas)1168491
2AL (USA)4515075
3AR (USA)195851
4AZ (USA)2213512
5CA (USA)801968577371
6CT (USA)4501814
7DC (USA)158315044
8DC, MD (USA)1204731
9FL (USA)1013890110
10GA (USA)3527313
11IL (USA)2237582
12IN (USA)1104871
13LA (USA)2270502
14MA (USA)3355023
15MD (USA)422109726151
16MD,VA (USA)1213841
17ME (USA)186981
18MI (USA)3492504
19MS (USA)4399004
20NC (USA)8947788
21NH (USA)2234782
22NJ (USA)3420183
23NJ,DL (USA)192691
24NV (USA)67623712
25NY (USA)1013087711
26NY, VT (USA)1112151
27OH (USA)4536744
28OH, KY (USA)1115831
29PA (USA)1120811715
30PA,NJ,MD (USA)1126031
31PA,WV (USA)1243431
32RI (USA)3309363
33SC (USA)3555854
34TN (USA)911634310
35TX (USA)61130398
36VA (USA)2648948135
37VT (USA)1119971
38WI (USA)189201
39WV (USA)3509933
40Dubai (UAE)1921529
41Qatar (Qatar)163831
42BC (Mexico)2189532
43AP (India)1941610946
44TN (India)4922617
45TS (India)39252012
46ON, NY (Canada,USA)1152831
47ON (Canada)3447063
48QC (Canada)2173662
Total Count 3037610279819
Note : PA,WV means the video/pic is showing places related to both. Other links are shown only if the places/events are more than 9 only. Cities list count is based on unique city of that state.

USA State Abbrivations
AL = Alabama , AK = Alaska , AZ = Arizona , AR = Arkansas , CA = California , CO = Colorado , CT = Connecticut , DE = Delaware , DC = District of Columbia , FL = Florida , GA = Georgia , HI = Hawaii , ID = Idaho , IL = Illinois , IN = Indiana , IA = Iowa , KS = Kansas , KY = Kentucky , LA = Louisiana , ME = Maine , MD = Maryland , MA = Massachusetts , MI = Michigan , MN = Minnesota , MS = Mississippi , MO = Missouri , MT = Montana , NE = Nebraska , NV = Nevada , NH = New Hampshire , NJ = New Jersey , NM = New Mexico , NY = New York , NC = North Carolina , ND = North Dakota , OH = Ohio , OK = Oklahoma , OR = Oregon , PA = Pennsylvania , RI = Rhode Island , SC = South Carolina , SD = South Dakota , TN = Tennessee , TX = Texas , UT = Utah , VT = Vermont , VA = Virginia , WA = Washington , WV = West Virginia , WI = Wisconsin , WY = Wyoming

India AP - Andhra Pradesh, TS - Telangana, TN - Tamil Nadu Canada ON - Ontario, QC - Quebec Mexico BC - Baja California

  Contact    Support    About    Links    Tips    FAQ    Disclaimer    Privacy    Sitemap   
Share the Information with World
© 2018-2023 OurTripVideos, All rights reserved.
Last Updated date : Sat, 14 Dec 2019.